Volunteer UGA logo Volunteer UGA photo

Participants

lEADERSHAPEE 2007 pARTICIPANTS

2008 Participants

Cathy Atienza
Veronique Brown
Mary Choi
Ishita Chowdhury
Janki Chudgar
Toni Rose Deanon
Tom DiPiro
Tanesha Douglas
Elissa Ewald
Allison Feeney
Morgan Fleming
Andrea Giraudo
Brad Harris
Mary Catherine Hawks
Catrice Hellen
Jessica Henry
Austin Hodge
Jasmine Hope
Jacqui Horner
Autumn Howard
Shawn Jones
Jung Kim
Brynt Lett
Marlena Lewis
Gregory Locke
Ranny Long
Amanda Luong
Mason McFalls
Brian Mink
Fiorella Montalvo
Sethu Nair
Steven Otu
Harsh Patel
Tanner Perry
Brandon Pope
Ambre Reed
Stephanie Richards
Shawna Scott
Alarie Smith
Artesia Snell
Betsy Stukes
Jordan Tate
Tiffany Ward
Tom Watkins

2007 Participants

Daniel Boose
Kimberly Bradley
Alexander Brown
Mark Bullard
Corbin Busby
Elizabeth Butler
Carrie Chappell
Hannah Cowart
Steven Dasher
Karla Dempsey
Michelle Dowst
Samiron Dutta
Bobby Edenfield
Kristin Espiau
Emily Ferris
Ayako Fujita
Aneeth Geetha
Kellie Gerbers
Diya Goorah
Kymberly Graham
Monica Haselden
Amanda Hill
Megan Kotsko
Robert Leadingham
Ellis Liddell
Lauren Magee
Jennifer Mangon
Chima Mbadugha
Susan Navin
Laura Parker
Preya Patel
Ryan Lee Provost
Natascha Rakovec
Conor Richardson
Iyali Ruiz
Michelle Samuel-Foo
Malikah Shafiq
Jeffrey Shannon
Adam Sharpe
Kelli Sims
Damaris Solomon
Yvette Spears
Haroon Tekrawala
Kimberly Trinidad
Arthur Tripp
William Warren
Aurora Ziobrowski

2006 Participants

Megan Vogt
Dustin Page
Jimari Jones
Renee Pascale
Bailey Maxwell
Justin Karl
Noah Mink
Josh Eason
Margaret Strickland
Asalya Akhmerova
Chandler Holbrook
Kaitlin (Kate) Kotsko
Kevin Killips
Briana Wuagneux
Gregory Snyder
Natalie Puckett
Kyle Finegan
Patrick Villafane
Ashley Smith
Caren Schiff
Kimberly Marshall
Mamie Harper
Keith Barksdale
Alexandria Rizzo
Charles (Chase) Chastain
Olga Herndon
Jennifer Bellamy
Jessica Pulsifer
Jamar (Paige) Jackson
Chinasa Ordu
Char-Lynn Griego
Pallie Davis
Daniel Beer
Christen Miller
Michael Hotard
Jon Trinidad
Jeremiah Tarbutton
Farida Ahmadi
Karla Zientowski
Juanita (Nita) Cousins
Carolyn Githieya
Ashley Rutledge
Sana Hashmi
Jill Parham
Lee Fletchall
Jessica King
Joy Ishii
Nekeisha Randall
Peng Benjamin Zhang
<back to top>

2002 Participants

Baldwin, Emily
Bland, Eric
Bowman, TeKeisha
Camp, Julie
Carnegie, Erica
Carson, John
Copeland, Nathan
Costello, Michael
Crane, Sean
Dunnigan, Latosha
Fields, Erin
Fletcher, StaceƩ
Francis, Jazzmaine
Garrison, Miles
George, Cigie
Granger, Elizabeth
Gregory, Russell
Ikwuezunma, Gini
Jackson, Maiya
Johnson, Erica
Jones, Amanda
Kowler, Laura
Koyi, Makeida
Lakas, Scott
Lanier, Tiffany
Martin, Mary Katherine
Mason, Joannah
McLean, La'Vonda
McRae, Barbara
Melton, Bryan
Money, Kiswanna
Pitts, Charlie
Raju, Pramod
Richardson, Lila
Rogers, Raven
Roy, Sree
Ruffin, Shomari
Saddler, Latham
St. Fleur, Rachel
Thomas, Kelli
Van Houten, Marisa
Vance, Whitney
Wiedman, Erin
Young, Joby

2004 Participants

Darion Adams
Emem Adolf
Matthew Armstrong
Derrick Ash
Conrhonda Baker
Robert Beringhous
Erin Bohan
Tucker Brown
Will Childs
Eric Cho
Shannon Cliatt
Harry Dixon
Courtney Doran
Kristen Duncan
Timothy Evans
Allison Farr
Leigh Foisy
Sheena Gaiter
Eric Gilmore
Ilya Gokhman
Justin Golshir
Lauren Gottung
Brandon Hall
Kate Hobgood
Timothy Hughes
Amanda Jarrard
Meredith Long
Geraldine McIntyre
Michael Mepham
Hawley Morrison
Grace Ogunyemi
A.J. Pace
Evan Pellegrino
Jolee Porter
Megan Powers
Amy Price
Thomas Priest
Kamica Ross
Raj Shah
Tanya Shakhnovsky
Lindsay Smith
Natasha Chua Tan
Chloe Thompson
Matt Tincknell
Tayler Trepte
Tracey VanVoorhis
Katherine Woods

2005 Participants

Yinka Akinyemi
Tim Anderson
Laura Bailey
Stephanie Barden 
Ashley Beebe
Stephanie Blackett
Rochelle Blumenstock
Dyanna Buro
Brittany Calhoon
David Carswell
Ryan Connor
Andrea Cox
Braniff Davis
Katy DeLuca
William Draper
Lauren Fields 
Adam Gobin
Axel Gonzalez
Frankie Grooms
Ryan Grunz
Tara Hagen
Alex Heller
Carly Heyman
Candace Hill 
Jennifer Jackson
Marcus Johnson
Quinton Lampkin
Anna Lee
Sara Link
Tamica Norton
Elizabeth Omaivboje
Katie Sciortino
Mehul Shah 
Anjali Shroff
Matthew Smith
Stephen Sowell
Christopher Stokes
Eric Stolze
Matthew Suber
Priti Taparia
Michelle Wexler
Julian Williams
Matthew Wilson
Jennifer Wolter
Michael Yonz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
In the News

IMPACT Site Leader 2014-2015 Application

Site Leader Applications for the Winter (December 18-23, 2014) and Spring (March 6-15, 2015) Breaks are available now!
All submissions are due by 4:00pm on Friday, April 11, 2014 to the front desk of the Center for Leadership and Service (CLS). Late applications will not be considered.
Please click the link to be directed to a copy of the application!

> Apply Now

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Text Only Version | Student Complaints and Appeals

Center for Leadership & Service The University of Georgia CLS Home